Non Teaching Staff's

Office/DepartmentNameDesiginationQualification
Attendance Office Mrs. Raphila Xalxo I.A., DCA, SC (Temp.)
Attendance Office Sri Anand Kiro B.Com (Temp)
Audio Video Shri Navin Kumar Photographer B.Sc., IVFP,DCA
BBA Mrs. Violet Dungdung Office Assistant B.A.
Biotechnology Ms. Reena Bhattacharjee Lab. Technician M.Sc
Botany Mrs. Dolly Promilla Bara Lab.Technician M.Sc.
Commerce Office Shri Pingal Ekka B.Com
Computer Science Shri Tirthajit Sinha Laboratory Assistant B.Sc
Education Sheela Kerketta Clerk B.A. & Secretarial Course, M.A
Education Amit Raj N. Dungdung Librarian B.A., M.Lib.
Evening Office Shri Augustine Kiro Clerk B.A.
Examination Department Prof A.K. Sinha Controller of Examination M.A., LLB, PGDSS
Examination Department Fr. Vimal Lakra, s.j. Asst. Controller
Examination Department Mrs. Suman Toppo Office Assistant M.Sc., DCA, BLS, B.Ed.
Examination Department Shri Gyanesh Kumar Ganesh Proogrammer MCA, MCPD
Examination Department Shri Nitin Kumar Proogrammer MCA, CIC, O Level
Examination Department Shri Swadesh Kumar Asst. Proogrammer B.A., CIC, ICGE (IIHT), MCSA, LINUX, ADMIN
Examination Department Shri Lucas Baxla Office Assistant M.A.
Examination Department Shri Lazrus Linda Temp B.A.
Examination Department Shri Tarak Kumar Temp B.Com
Examination Department Shri Rahul Ekka Temp M.B.A
Finance Department Shri Gregory Kujur Head Accountant B.A., MBA
Library Sri Ramesh Kumar Library Warden B.A, M.L.I Sc.
Library Shri Remis Kandulna Sorters B.A.
Library Ms. Lalita Rose Mary Ekka Sorters I.A.
Library Ms. Preeti Vandana Sorters B.Lib., M.A.
Library Shri Bimal Toppo Sorters B.A.
Library Mrs. Shital D'cruz Sorters B.A.CS
Main Office Shri Martin Surin Clerk B.A
Main Office Ms. Anupama Ratna Kullu Accounts Clerk B.Com., DOM, SC
Main Office Pradeep Ekka B.Com (Temp)
Mass Communication (BJMC) Sri Alok Ranjan Lab. In-Charge M.A, M.J.M.C,CIC,PGDJMC
Mass Communication (BJMC) Sri Sanjay Mandal Lab Technician (Temp)
MJMC Vinit Kumar Lab. In-Charge (Temp) M.A., BJCM
MJMC Tara Nirmala Ekka Office Assistant (Temp) M.A., B.Ed.
Physics Shri Arunava Mukherjee Lab. Technician M.Sc.
Principal Office Mrs. Monica Horo Office Assistant B.A., DAP, DOM
Principal Office Mrs. Neelam Kumari Office Assistant M.A.
Scholarship Office Shri Tibertius Minz Accountant B.Com.
T.C. Office Laurence Tete B.A.
Vice Principal Office Mrs. Shubhani Toppo Steno B.A., DOM, SC, CIC
Vocational Office Mrs. Pushpa Beha Typist
Vocational Office Ms.Shama Kiro Office Assistant (Temp) B.Com
Vocational Studies Mrs. Karuna Dungdung Office Assistant M.A.
Vocational Studies Shri Alok Lievens Kerketta Lab. Technician BFT (NIFT)
Zoology Shri Manoj Kumar Lab.Technician M.Sc.